Be the first to learn about our Special Offers

Switches

IT-GEAR has a great selection of Cisco networking switches. We have competitive prices on new and refurbished networking and a great selection whether you need a single PoE switch, gigabit switches with SFP ports, or managed switches. We also are a 3rd party maintenance provider for all networking equipment we sell. Need next business day replacement? Got a question about models with a specific Cisco IOS or Layer 3 switches? Use the chat or send us a contact form.

In addition to switches, we also stock Cisco line cards, power supplies, transceivers and more. Looking for the best deal in optics? We have a large selection of brand new Cisco-compatible transceivers at value pricing so you can create or expand your network without breaking the budget. We stock popular modules such as the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD and other compatible fiber optic transceiver modules. Find SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules in single-mode or multi-mode. See our Optics page for more information.

Most of our inventory ships within one business day. If you need it right away, we offer additional shipping options including overnight and next business day replacement. IT-GEAR buys used and surplus equipment too. Need help with a custom configuration or a special price quote for bulk orders?  Use our contact form or get help immediately with a chat during business hours (8-5 Central Time Monday thru Friday).

View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 185

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 185

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction