Be the first to learn about our Special Offers

Wireless

Shop at IT-GEAR for new and refurbished Cisco wireless access points and controllers to set up, manage and expand your wireless network. Modern communication demands remote access for data transfer that provides the same quality, reliability and security a wired network delivers. Cisco wireless networking equipment will help you deploy a strong enterprise network that employees and customers can access anytime and anywhere. Be ready to support the latest generation of integrated Wi-Fi and devices while saving money on high-quality equipment.

In addition to wireless networking products, we also stock Cisco line cards, PSU, cables and more. Looking for the best deal in optics? We have a large selection of new Cisco-compatible transceivers at value pricing so you can create or expand your network without breaking the budget. We stock popular modules such as the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD and other compatible fiber optic transceiver modules. Find SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules in single-mode or multi-mode. See our Optics page for more information.

Need help with selecting the right wireless solution? Use our contact form or get help immediately with a chat during business hours (8-5 Central Time).

View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 31

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 31

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction